Leadership Givers

Just as pillars support great buildings, community leaders who provide their generous personal financial support are the pillars of the community and the heart of the United Way.

Alexis de Tocqueville~ $10,000+ 

davidcoffey

David Coffey

 

ray smith

Ray Smith- Y12 Security Complex

Marble~ $5,000-$9,999

James Reafsnyder

Gerald and BJ Boyd

Mr. David and Sandra Bradshaw – Pinnacle Bank

Granite~ $2,500-$4,999

Mr. Robert and Mrs. Carol Smallridge

Mr. Ray Nall – Retiree

Mrs. Patricia Clark

Mr. J. Vogelsang – Centrus

Mr. William ‘Bear’ Stephenson – Stephenson Realty & Auction

Mr. James Beene

Mr. Murray Rosenthal

Mr. Mark McClure – Centrus

Slate ~ $1,500-$2,499

Mr. Tom Douglass – Ecumenical Storehouse, Inc.

Ms. Thelma Douglass

Ms. Anne Perkerson

Ms. Carroll Welch

Mr. L. Hensley

Mr. Spencer Hall

Mr. Fred Meyer – UT-Battelle-ORNL

Mr. James Charles

Ms. Martha Adler-Jasny

Ms. Patricia Postma

Mr. Lawrence Shappert – TD Ameritrade Clearing, Inc.

Mr. James Rushton

Ms. Bonnie Carroll – Information International Associates, Inc.

Ms. Janice Wilson

Mrs. Linda Brown – Crye-Leike Realtors

Ms. Lydia Birk

Mr. Robert Keil

Young Leaders~ $500+ for leaders age 35 and under

Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Asher- United Way of Anderson County

Meghan Cadmus- United Way of Anderson County

Betsy Sonewald – United Way of Anderson County

Jeff Cheek- Countryside Tire & Auto Service

Laura Lynn Riden- State Farm

Pillars ~ $1,000-$1,499

Mr. William Hoppe

Mr. Charles Burger – UT-Battelle-ORNL

Mr. Paul Melroy

Mr. David Mason – Pro-2 Serve

Mel Sturm

Mr. James Bradbury III – Haselwood Enterprises Inc.

Mrs. Gladys Arthur – Retiree

Mr. Randall Weird

Ms. Audrey S-Stelson

Mrs. Julia Hoppe

Thomas L. Hudson

Mr. Joseph Wood

Dr. James Shanks – Methodist Medical Center Anesthesia P.C. 

Dr. James Michel – Parkway Cardiology Associates, P.C. 

Mr. Robin Textor – BWXT Y-12, L.L.C.

Mr. Reid Lederer – Carton Service, Inc. 

Ms. Priscilla Campbell – Retiree

Dr. Gene Caldwell – Retiree

Ms. Greta Ownby – Oak Ridge Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Brian Annis – UT-Battelle-ORNL

Ms. Doris Heim – Bechtel Corporation 

Mr. Robert Lederer – Carton Service, Inc. 

Mr. John Huppmann – Canberra Industries 

Ms. Martha Hobson – Hobson Yoder Financial Group

Dr. Francis Reid

Ms. Michelle Solomon

Mr. Darrell Akins – Akins Public Strategies, Inc. 

Natalie Erb – Allstate: David Erb

Ms. Lucy Stephenson

Ms. Cynthia Gibson

Mrs. Jennifer Enderson – Emory Valley Center

Mr. Bob Wells – Emory Valley Center

Ms. Rebecca Hook – ADFAC

Ms. Sandra Wessel 

Mrs. Peggy Geldmeier

Mr. Gene Ice

Mr. Charles Wilson

Mr. Brent Rankin – AECOM

Mrs. Tracy Boatner

Mrs. Mary Brookshire

Mrs. Deborah Clary

Mrs. Robin Hardy – Jefferson Middle School

Mr. Ralph Aurin

Mr. Ben Jordan – Centrus